Close

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    DF VIP Member
    Mystical_2K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2002
    Location
    Sunnyvale
    Posts
    4,641
    Thanks
    1,167
    Thanked:        959
    Karma Level
    648

    Default Cant get digi box to work

    Hi guys, i have just moved into my new uni-house and we have the broadband package but i wanted to use a box i have borrowed for a few weeks but cant get it to work - i think it could be a problem with the signal as an old analogue box will work - is their anything like a signal booster available?

    any info please,
    You know he grew up as a little shitspark from the old shitflint and then he turned into a shitbonfire and driven by the winds of his monumental ignorance he turned into a raging shitfirestorm. If I get to be married to Barb I'll have total control of Sunnyvale and then I can unleash the shitnami tidal wave that will engulf Ricky and extinguish his shitflames forever. And with any luck he'll drown in the undershit of that wave. Shitwaves.

  2. #2
    DF VIP Member drfelix's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2001
    Location
    Any Town
    Posts
    371
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    0

    Default Re: Cant get digi box to work

    have you checked/chabged the net id?

    what are the symptoms of it not working?
    does the box have a paired card?
    Never Take Your Eyes Off The Prize, And Even When You're Getting High, Dont Ever Hesitate To Try.

Similar Threads

  1. Prison V Work
    By ibobsy in forum The Comedy Club
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 22nd November 2004, 12:24 PM
  2. Do them AB TONER belts actually work ??
    By us in forum Health & Fitness
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 4th November 2002, 02:07 AM
  3. How do i get the Snes emulator to work????
    By sanjuro in forum Microsoft Consoles
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 5th October 2002, 08:55 PM
  4. Will V5 Laser unit work in any other PS2?
    By Dupster in forum Sony Consoles
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 13th September 2002, 01:53 PM
  5. cant get vcd to work with remote free dvd dongle
    By darren67 in forum Microsoft Consoles
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29th August 2002, 10:25 AM

Social Networking Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •