Close

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    DF Wh0re shagx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    bristol
    Posts
    186
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    0

    Default 4000 box in a TW area

    guys need some help,
    first of all changed the netid and def frequency, now can pick up the radio stations etc but got alot of messages on other channels to say not subbed.
    The box is showing starting on the screen and doesnt go away, im using a funcard in which i have programmed.
    BK and ird came with the box not too sure if its paired but supposed to be!
    checking in eng menu just says please wait so cant tell......

  2. #2
    DF Wh0re shagx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    bristol
    Posts
    186
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    0

    Default Re: 4000 box in a TW area

    also just noticed on page 13 the box is bouncing SNR estimate between SNR low then ok and lock status showning not locked even with card out of box????

  3. #3
    DF Rookie ringo123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    manchester
    Posts
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    0

    Default Re: 4000 box in a TW area

    have you change the damp to TW 4000 CR1 damp if not will not work
    ringo

Similar Threads

  1. [NEW] help di 4000 n
    By moin_pass in forum Digital & Cable TV
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 22nd October 2008, 04:56 AM
  2. Please Help!!! With 4000 N Box. Err 12 Err 20
    By moh24uk in forum Digital & Cable TV
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 24th September 2004, 09:30 PM
  3. 4000
    By butler in forum Digital & Cable TV
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 9th April 2004, 11:50 PM
  4. 4000 from cr3 to cr1
    By colin784 in forum Digital & Cable TV
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 7th March 2004, 09:59 PM

Social Networking Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •