Close

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: uncapping

  1. #1
    DF Rookie streaky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    teesside
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    0

    Default uncapping

    Yup if u uncap ur modem ntl can find out
    especially if it is uncapped above 1 meg

  2. #2
    DF Wh0re jonathant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2000
    Location
    In bed with yo
    Posts
    175
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    253

    Default

    [Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
    see this thread yes they can find out and they do ban people.

Similar Threads

  1. uncapping by cable modems
    By gimp in forum Internet Connections & VPNs
    Replies: 140
    Last Post: 18th January 2005, 05:31 PM
  2. Virgin BB uncapping?
    By mooter in forum Internet Connections & VPNs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23rd March 2004, 12:05 PM
  3. Uncapping ?
    By starfish in forum Internet Connections & VPNs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 9th August 2003, 01:53 PM
  4. Uncapping Ntl Modems
    By stb in forum Internet Connections & VPNs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 8th November 2002, 05:31 PM
  5. tele2 uncapping ?????
    By DAVEY26 in forum Internet Connections & VPNs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30th August 2002, 11:51 AM

Social Networking Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •