Close

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: HItman 2:HELP

  1. #1
    DF Rookie MagicL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    iowa
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    0

    Default HItman 2:HELP

    Sup, i got a problem, i burned the game right and did evertyning right, but wehn i play it it says turn your color to 32 bit, and mine only goes to 24 bit, is there anyway i can get passed that, cuz im not gonna buy a 150 graphic card to play one game, I GOT A VAIO 866Mhz, Pantium III, its pretty good cpu.

  2. #2
    DF Jedi fe_man2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    St Albans
    Posts
    2,511
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        1
    Karma Level
    366

    Default

    what is your graphics card mate -its irrelevent what CPU you have when it comes to the colour depth.

    Cheers
    Ironman

  3. #3
    DF Jedi fe_man2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    St Albans
    Posts
    2,511
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        1
    Karma Level
    366

    Default

    VAIO - is this a laptop ? If so is the Screen able to display higher than 24bit colour ?

Similar Threads

  1. hitman
    By Hangman in forum The Comedy Club
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 7th October 2003, 06:40 AM
  2. About Hitman 2
    By BuBBeN in forum Forum Suggestions & Feedback
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 8th October 2002, 06:31 PM
  3. hitman 2
    By Gavin M in forum PC Gaming
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 8th October 2002, 09:59 AM
  4. hitman 2 rip is out
    By bigal30 in forum PC Software
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th October 2002, 10:18 PM

Social Networking Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •