Close

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: freeze 30west

  1. #1
    DF Rookie simonly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2002
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    0

    Default freeze 30west

    help,i got a echostar 3000 & mm on 30 west
    i try a few files the best one a got had the picture for 3 sec
    and than freeze up for 3 sec and then no picture
    can anyone tell what wrong.

  2. #2
    DF PiMP jayc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2001
    Location
    Heaven
    Posts
    305
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked:        0
    Karma Level
    263

    Default

    Hi,

    I have the same as you (ad3000ipva and mm penta 1.5) using daveM files and I clear viadigital and TVcabo fine.

    Try in pc slot 2 and use daveM files

    Regards

    JC

Similar Threads

  1. FM09 freeze's
    By scoobie_wrc in forum PC Gaming
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 25th February 2009, 08:53 AM
  2. In game freeze up!
    By Chubbs in forum Microsoft Consoles
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th January 2007, 09:57 PM
  3. Internet Freeze
    By barachello in forum PC Problems
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16th April 2005, 01:26 PM
  4. Pc freeze and another error
    By bean_2k1 in forum PC Problems
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 25th March 2004, 10:32 PM
  5. Deep Freeze Pro
    By aravot in forum PC Software
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th October 2002, 04:14 AM

Social Networking Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •