Close

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    DF PlaYa mrphil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    S. Wales
    Posts
    821
    Thanks
    298
    Thanked:        79
    Karma Level
    207

    Default motorola milestone

    have bought a motorola milestone of the bro in law, when putting in a simcard orange or o2, it comes up o2 uk or orange etc but then goes to no service, normally have a good signal in the area.

    also when trying to dial say 4444 or 453 gives some crap about registering the simcard?

    Any help would be apprechated!
    thanks alot

  2. #2
    DF PlaYa mrphil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    S. Wales
    Posts
    821
    Thanks
    298
    Thanked:        79
    Karma Level
    207

    Default Re: motorola milestone

    says not registered on network

Similar Threads

  1. Motorola Milestone
    By russbeer in forum Android Phones & Tablets
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th April 2010, 06:39 PM
  2. Motorola Milestone reaches milestone, gets rooted
    By DF Bot in forum Home Audio/Video, Electronic Toys & Gadgets
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19th January 2010, 09:10 AM
  3. Expansys to sell Motorola Milestone in the UK
    By DF Bot in forum Tech News
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 15th December 2009, 02:22 PM

Social Networking Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •